Sangdah on Map 

Sangdah on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sangdah. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sangdah.


 

Main information about Sangdah

Sangdah, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.90646, 83.66106.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Sangdah on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhampu, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Sangdah, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Samargaon, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Ghilinggaon, Kehami, Muktinath, Charang, Jomsom, Laki, Marpha, Tilicho Base Camp; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Mahabharat Lekh, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Tilicho Peak; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Sangdāh.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sangdah


MON 26.10

5°/1°
1,017 hPa
TUE 27.10

6°/3°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.10

9°/4°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.10

9°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

9°/3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

8°/3°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

8°/2°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

7°/1°
1,021 hPa
TUE 3.11

5°/1°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

7°/2°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

6°/2°
1,020 hPa
FRI 6.11

7°/2°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sangdah


The nearest regions: Mustang, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Sangdah on GoogleMaps

Sangdah on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Sangdah.


Sangdah on OpenStreetMaps

Sangdah on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Sangdah.


Sangdah on Wikimapia

Sangdah on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sangdah.


Sangdah on HotelsMap

Sangdah on HotelsMap. Sangdah.