Pass Samla Lagna on Map 

Pass Samla Lagna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Samla Lagna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Samla Lagna.


 

Main information about Pass Samla Lagna

Pass Samla Lagna, , Nepal. Elevation 4363 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.06559, 82.16353.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Samla Lagna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jumla, Bholi, Lunishera, Litakot, Topla, Dhita, Jumla, Barikot, Lamri, Shibkhola, Munigaun; or for climbing on: Samla Lagna, Chakhure Pass; the nearest hotels: Jumla Airport;

Other names: Samlā Lāgna, Samla, Samla Lagna, Samla Pass, Samlā Lāgna.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Samla Lagna


WED 23.09

13°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.09

5°/1°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.09

9°/0°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

9°/-1°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/-2°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

8°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

9°/-1°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

9°/-1°
1,008 hPa
THU 1.10

9°/-1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

10°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

9°/-0°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

8°/-2°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Samla Lagna


The nearest regions: Madhya Pashchimanchal, Jumla, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Jumla, Bholi, Lunishera, Litakot, Topla, Dhita, Jumla, Barikot, Lamri, Shibkhola, Munigaun, and others.

The nearest airports: Jumla Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Samla Lagna, Chakhure Pass, and others.

Samla Lagna on GoogleMaps

Samla Lagna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Samla Lagna.


Samla Lagna on OpenStreetMaps

Samla Lagna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Samla Lagna.


Samla Lagna on Wikimapia

Samla Lagna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Samla Lagna.


Samla Lagna on HotelsMap

Samla Lagna on HotelsMap. Samla Lagna.