Saldanggaon on Map 

Saldanggaon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Saldanggaon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Saldanggaon.


 

Main information about Saldanggaon

Saldanggaon, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 29.3, 83.08333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Saldanggaon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kanjerolba, Phijorgaon, Pudamigaon, Tiling, Saldanggaon, Lurigaon, Namdogaon, Nisalgaon, Tarapgaon, Simengaon, Majhgaon, Tingjegaon; or for traveling near lakes: Phoksumdo Tal; or for climbing on: Kang La, Sehula Bhanjyang, Chhala Bhanjyang, Mai Shan-k'ou, Mohala Bhanjyang;

Other names: Sāldānggaon.

12 day Weather Forecast - Saldanggaon


FRI 30.10

4°/-2°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

3°/-3°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.11

3°/-3°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.11

3°/-4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

1°/-4°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

-0°/-7°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

-2°/-7°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

-1°/-4°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

2°/-3°
1,020 hPa
SUN 8.11

3°/-3°
1,022 hPa
MON 9.11

2°/-3°
1,021 hPa
TUE 10.11

2°/-4°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Saldanggaon


The nearest regions: Dolpa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Phoksumdo Tal, and others.

Saldanggaon on GoogleMaps

Saldanggaon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Saldanggaon.


Saldanggaon on OpenStreetMaps

Saldanggaon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Saldanggaon.


Saldanggaon on Wikimapia

Saldanggaon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Saldanggaon.


Saldanggaon on HotelsMap

Saldanggaon on HotelsMap. Saldanggaon.