Pass Salbu Pass on Map 

Pass Salbu Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Salbu Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Salbu Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Salbu Pass

Pass Salbu Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 4658 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.61667, 85.16667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Salbu Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Salbu Pass, Ganesh Six, Khojang, Landan Danda;

Other names: Salbu Pass, Mai-la-cha-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, Mai-la-cha-ch’ing Shan-k’ou, Mailatsaching Pass, Salbu Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Salbu Pass


SUN 27.09

4°/-0°
1,014 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/1°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/2°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/2°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

8°/2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/1°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

7°/-1°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

6°/-1°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

5°/-2°
1,013 hPa
TUE 6.10

5°/-2°
1,014 hPa
WED 7.10

4°/-2°
1,015 hPa
THU 8.10

4°/-3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Salbu Pass


The nearest cities & villages: Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang, and others.

Salbu Pass on GoogleMaps

Salbu Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Salbu Pass.


Salbu Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Salbu Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Salbu Pass.


Salbu Pass on Wikimapia

Salbu Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Salbu Pass.


Salbu Pass on HotelsMap

Salbu Pass on HotelsMap. Salbu Pass.