Mount Saipal on Map 

Mount Saipal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Saipal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Saipal.


 

Main information about Mount Saipal

Mount Saipal, , Nepal. Elevation 7619 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.88749, 81.49308.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Saipal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhuli, Lokondo, Kando, Yari, Til, Munchu, Chala, Yangar, Neto, Kermi, Pahung; or for climbing on: Saipal, Nara Lagna, Sankha Pass;

Other names: Sāipāl, Saipal, Sāipāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Saipal


FRI 18.09

-6°/-10°
1,011 hPa
SAT 19.09

-6°/-13°
1,011 hPa
SUN 20.09

-4°/-12°
1,011 hPa
MON 21.09

-4°/-12°
1,011 hPa
TUE 22.09

-3°/-10°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

-4°/-13°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

-4°/-14°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

-4°/-15°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

-6°/-16°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

-6°/-16°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

-6°/-16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

-6°/-16°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Saipal


The nearest cities & villages: Dhuli, Lokondo, Kando, Yari, Til, Munchu, Chala, Yangar, Neto, Kermi, Pahung, and others.

The nearest mountains: Saipal, Nara Lagna, Sankha Pass, and others.

Saipal on GoogleMaps

Saipal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Saipal.


Saipal on OpenStreetMaps

Saipal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Saipal.


Saipal on Wikimapia

Saipal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Saipal.


Saipal on HotelsMap

Saipal on HotelsMap. Saipal.