Rimi on Map 

Rimi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rimi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rimi.


 

Main information about Rimi

Rimi, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 29.13166, 82.57272.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Rimi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Munigaun, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Lhan, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon; or for climbing on: Chakhure Pass, Balangra Pass; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Rimi, Rimi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rimi


THU 29.10

13°/3°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.10

14°/3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

14°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

13°/4°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.11

11°/3°
1,020 hPa
TUE 3.11

11°/2°
1,020 hPa
WED 4.11

10°/1°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

10°/1°
1,018 hPa
FRI 6.11

12°/2°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

12°/1°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

11°/1°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.11

10°/1°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rimi


The nearest cities & villages: Munigaun, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Lhan, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Chakhure Pass, Balangra Pass, and others.

Rimi on GoogleMaps

Rimi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Rimi.


Rimi on OpenStreetMaps

Rimi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Rimi.


Rimi on Wikimapia

Rimi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Rimi.


Rimi on HotelsMap

Rimi on HotelsMap. Rimi.