Rasi on Map 

Rasi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rasi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rasi.


 

Main information about Rasi

Rasi, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.95828, 82.89809.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Rasi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Dunai, Pudamigaon, Tarakot; or for traveling near lakes: Phoksumdo Tal; or for climbing on: Great Himalaya Range, Balangra Pass, Toridwari Bhanjyang, Jangla Bhanjyang, Sehula Bhanjyang; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Rāsi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rasi


MON 26.10

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 27.10

17°/8°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.10

18°/9°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.10

18°/9°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

19°/9°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.10

18°/9°
1,017 hPa
SUN 1.11

17°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

16°/7°
1,021 hPa
TUE 3.11

16°/7°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

16°/7°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.11

16°/8°
1,020 hPa
FRI 6.11

16°/8°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rasi


The nearest regions: Dolpa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Phoksumdo Tal, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Dunai, Pudamigaon, Tarakot, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

Rasi on GoogleMaps

Rasi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Rasi.


Rasi on OpenStreetMaps

Rasi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Rasi.


Rasi on Wikimapia

Rasi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Rasi.


Rasi on HotelsMap

Rasi on HotelsMap. Rasi.