Pass Rabga La on Map 

Pass Rabga La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rabga La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Rabga La.


 

Main information about Pass Rabga La

Pass Rabga La, , Nepal. Elevation 4869 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.88333, 87.53333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Rabga La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hatia, Lamobagar Gola, Chepua, Chyamtang; or for climbing on: Popti La, Rabga La, Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou, Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou;

Other names: Rabga La, Je-ka-la Shan-k'ou, Je-ka-la Shan-k’ou, Jo-ka-la Shan-k'ou, Jo-ka-la Shan-k’ou, La-k'a Shan-k'ou, La-k’a Shan-k’ou, Li-ka Shan-k'ou, Li-ka Shan-k’ou, Rabga La, Rabgala Shankou, Rag La, Rak Pass, Rakha La, Rakha Pass, Rekha La, Rāg La.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Rabga La


MON 21.09

7°/3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

2°/2°
1,011 hPa
WED 23.09

1°/1°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.09

3°/1°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

2°/1°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/-1°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

5°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

5°/-1°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/-1°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

4°/-1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/-1°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Rabga La


The nearest cities & villages: Hatia, Lamobagar Gola, Chepua, Chyamtang, and others.

The nearest mountains: Popti La, Rabga La, Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou, Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou, and others.

Rabga La on GoogleMaps

Rabga La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rabga La.


Rabga La on OpenStreetMaps

Rabga La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rabga La.


Rabga La on Wikimapia

Rabga La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rabga La.


Rabga La on HotelsMap

Rabga La on HotelsMap. Rabga La.