Valley Pokhara Valley on Map 

Valley Pokhara Valley on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pokhara Valley. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Pokhara Valley.


 

Main information about Valley Pokhara Valley

Valley Pokhara Valley, , Nepal. Elevation 914 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.23333, 83.98333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Valley Pokhara Valley on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pokhara, Waling, Sorek, Jharkham, Keware, Dabhung, Syangja, Putlikhet, Nuwakot, Kaski, Ghachak, Chhorepatan, Lakeside, Ranipauwa, Bathala, Ghalegaun, Bakhri Kharka, Deorali, Karelung, Sisaghat Bazar, Nayapul, Birethanti, Tadapani, Syauli Bajar, Kimche, Chhomrong, Sinuwa, Dhampus, Naudanda, Ramche, Ulleri, Nayapul, Deurali, Kande, Lahachok, Ghachok, Dhiprang, Tibbetian Camp, Tibetain Refugee Camp, Engineering Campus, Penson Camp, Bhote Camp, Mustange Bhote Camp; or for traveling near lakes: Phewa Tal, Begnas Tal, Rupakot Tal; or for climbing on: Tirkhe Dhunga, Pokhara Valley; the nearest hotels: Pokhara Airport;

Other names: Pokhara Valley, Pokhara Valley.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Pokhara Valley


SAT 19.09

27°/23°
1,008 hPa
SUN 20.09

31°/23°
1,008 hPa
MON 21.09

30°/23°
1,007 hPa
TUE 22.09

27°/22°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.09

25°/22°
1,006 hPa
THU 24.09

26°/22°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.09

27°/21°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

26°/21°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

27°/21°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

27°/20°
1,009 hPa
TUE 29.09

27°/20°
1,009 hPa
WED 30.09

28°/20°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Pokhara Valley


The nearest regions: Pashchimanchal, Kaski, Syangja, and others.

The nearest lakes: Phewa Tal, Begnas Tal, Rupakot Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Pokhara Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tirkhe Dhunga, Pokhara Valley, and others.

Pokhara Valley on GoogleMaps

Pokhara Valley on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pokhara Valley.


Pokhara Valley on OpenStreetMaps

Pokhara Valley on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pokhara Valley.


Pokhara Valley on Wikimapia

Pokhara Valley on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pokhara Valley.


Pokhara Valley on HotelsMap

Pokhara Valley on HotelsMap. Pokhara Valley.