Pass Pedo La on Map 

Pass Pedo La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pedo La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Pedo La.


 

Main information about Pass Pedo La

Pass Pedo La, , Nepal. Elevation 5332 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.2, 83.43333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Pedo La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tarapgaon, Simengaon, Majhgaon, Tingjegaon, Chharkabhotgaon; or for climbing on: Chhala Bhanjyang, Mohala Bhanjyang, Ma-ting Shan-k'ou, Pedo La;

Other names: Pêdo La, P'ing-tu Shan-k'ou, Pedo La, Pedo Shankou, Pindu Bhanjyang, Pindu Bhanjyāng, Pindu Pass, Pêdo La, Pêdo Shankou, P’ing-tu Shan-k’ou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Pedo La


SUN 20.09

5°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 21.09

6°/2°
1,011 hPa
TUE 22.09

7°/3°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

5°/2°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

5°/1°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

6°/-1°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/-2°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/-2°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/-2°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-2°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/-1°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/-1°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Pedo La


The nearest cities & villages: Tarapgaon, Simengaon, Majhgaon, Tingjegaon, Chharkabhotgaon, and others.

The nearest mountains: Chhala Bhanjyang, Mohala Bhanjyang, Ma-ting Shan-k'ou, Pedo La, and others.

Pedo La on GoogleMaps

Pedo La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pedo La.


Pedo La on OpenStreetMaps

Pedo La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pedo La.


Pedo La on Wikimapia

Pedo La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pedo La.


Pedo La on HotelsMap

Pedo La on HotelsMap. Pedo La.