Patan on Map 

Patan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Patan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Patan.


 

Main information about Patan

Patan, Madhyamanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.67658, 85.31417.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Patan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patan, Kirtipur, Panauti, Banepa, Hari Bdr Tamang House, kankrabari Dovan, Nagarkot, Kamran, Bhainse Dobhan, Jharlan, Dansin, Mahanat, Palun, Dadakharka, Metran, Nayagau, Ikchun, Dharsing, Khaplun, Rairan, Bathala, Duman, Tistun, Ghoddunga, Phundal, Kyayun, Phapun, Rupin, Bhimphedi, Trisuli Bazar, Duseni, Sarban, Naubise, Battar Bajar, Bisinkhel, Kulikhani, Ramghat, Markhu, Pasankhel, Kharka, Toplan, Chisapani, Nuwakot, Chitlan, Ranche, Buthyaha, Simlan, Ekladarnar, Kharka, Sitapokhari, Dandhuwa Kotkhalgau, Pallo Danmai, Dadakharka, Pansin, Bhagtar, Rachme, Hasili, Damki Bhaniyan, Danmai, Kitinikhai, Kataharmal, SanoTar, Bad Bhanjyan, Apchaur, Dharapani, Geirabari, Thankot, Chaturale, Khorun, Chapdada, Kalimate, Ghyantol, Dadaghar, Gairigati, Chhrikholagau, Banashthali, Thulo Banjyan, Dabrandada, Lohankot, Bhadure, Ranipauwa, Birathok, Phakhel Bhanjyan, Kabran, Thansintar, Phaplan, Khwanlan, Kadegau, Damsintar, Hudu, Phulchikigau, Kakani, Daksinkali, Pharping, Nougam, Dande, Adeshwar, Nagarjun, Baniyatar, Hasdol, Nanedadagau, Nayagau, Mudkhu, Bainkhu, Lamdada, Chaughada, Paga Bisnudevi, Gundthok, Bhanjyan, Gwaldah, Ghimregau, Gankhel, Thapagau, Chobhar, Hadigau, Mathillo Buranchuli, Pandur, Lolun, Sainbu Bhanyan, Syanchit, Jhankridada, Khokana, Dunrunpani, Chapagaon, Bungmati, Tallo Buranchuli, Balaju, Bharar, Nakkhu, Khabhanjyan, Bhainse, Bhirkhuna, Hunumat, Hiledol, Phutun, Panchakanya, Gurungau, Sanla, Rautar, Duwachaur, Maharajgunj, Pulchowk, Tikabhairav, Ekudol, Sanlachhap, Koklin, Prabhudada, Chapagau, Pyangau, Jhaluntar, Pahundada, Phulbari, Tokha, Phatkeswor, Nyopanegau, Gurungau, Maharajganj, Sagini, Tamantol, Dashgare, Dharampur, Pashupatinath, Kallengau, Khadkagaon, Ghyanswara, Bistgau, Guindaha, Jebran, Jebran, Siddhipur, Mahakali, Shivapuri, Budhanilkantha, Phaudegau, Kadhaghari, Srichaur, Phubari, Baudhatinchule, Godamchur, Hile, Taulun, Banepakha, Lubhu, Bhyanle, Nagighyan, Dadathok, Sumlintar, Godwari, Thimi, Madhyapur Thimi, Bodegau, Hun, Gulmaran, Lamran, Karejung, Pulchoki, Pargan, Atalin, Sinkhadagau, Baneswar, Tamangau, Karanlun, Namandol, Khadakatol, Khadakagau, Kimlun, Sundarijal, Mahankai, Nyopanegau, Tamran, Guruntol, Chakhun, Dadagaun, Kalyan Simhagau, Khankhun, Ranmen, Manlintol, Kuikelgau, Dadagau, Babran, Dingau, Patibhanjyan, Mathillokakrabari, Tamangau, Sakhu, Alun, Seran, Nyabu, Chiplin, Thathali, Tamangau, Thotundada, Pajubari, Sinlan, Gurungau, Nalachhap, Katumsan, Sursin, Tukucha, Godagau, Lavsibot, Bekarsan, Byandhunga, Sankhel, Paiyupani, Bakhrigau, Padin, Dhunkhalgau, Bhanjyangau, Chyanchaur, Sarandada, Singhyan, Nayanbasti, Gyalthun, Halede, Rohini Bhanjyari, Sumnara, Sirydada, Kakre, Mahankal, Khorondada, Dhulikhel, Khasre, Bhaktapur; or for traveling near lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake; or for climbing on: Shivapuri Lek, Manichur Lek, Chhachok Dada, Shivapuri Peak, Pulchoki Mountain, Buria Dada, Dumse Dada, Kalwan Lek, Tikhachuli Lek, Tripen Dada, Bhumi Dada, Gyalthun Dada, Dhaule Dada, Shivapuri, Wadane Bhanjyan, Bhalu Katne Dada, Jurethum Dada, Ranchyo Dada, Sinphale Dada, Borlan Dada, Manjyu Dada, Chipa Dada, Jogini Dada, Jongen Dada, Tare Bhir, Kathmandu Valley; the nearest hotels: Katmandu International, Tribhuvan International Airport;

Other names: Pātan, Lalitapura, Lalitpur, Manigal, Patan, Pātan, Yala, Лалитпур.

12 day Weather Forecast - Patan


TUE 11.08

29°/21°
1,008 hPa
WED 12.08

26°/21°
1,004 hPa
THU 13.08

24°/21°
1,004 hPa
FRI 14.08

21°/20°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

26°/21°
1,001 hPa
SUN 16.08

24°/21°
1,003 hPa
MON 17.08

23°/21°
1,004 hPa
TUE 18.08

25°/21°
1,004 hPa
WED 19.08

25°/20°
1,006 hPa
THU 20.08

25°/20°
1,007 hPa
FRI 21.08

25°/20°
1,009 hPa
SAT 22.08

25°/21°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Patan


The nearest lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake, and others.

The nearest airports: Katmandu International, Tribhuvan International Airport, and others.

Patan on GoogleMaps

Patan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant :

  • Hotel : Grand Hotel, Summit Hotel, Crowne Plaza Kathmandu-soaltee, Hotel Goodwill, Hotel Greenwich, Hotel Sunset View, Hotel Clarion;
and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Patan.


Patan on OpenStreetMaps

Patan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Patan.


Patan on Wikimapia

Patan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Patan.


Patan on HotelsMap

Patan on HotelsMap. Patan.