Pangboche on Map 

Pangboche on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pangboche. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pangboche.


 

Main information about Pangboche

Pangboche, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.85593, 86.78921.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pangboche on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Pangboche, Pangboche, Pangpoche.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pangboche


TUE 11.08

13°/11°
1,006 hPa
WED 12.08

13°/10°
1,006 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/10°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

12°/10°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/10°
1,004 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/10°
1,005 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/10°
1,006 hPa
TUE 18.08

13°/10°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

13°/10°
1,007 hPa
THU 20.08

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

11°/9°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

12°/9°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pangboche


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Pangboche on GoogleMaps

Pangboche on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Pangboche.


Pangboche on OpenStreetMaps

Pangboche on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Pangboche.


Pangboche on Wikimapia

Pangboche on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Pangboche.


Pangboche on HotelsMap

Pangboche on HotelsMap. Pangboche.