Okhaldhunga on Map 

Okhaldhunga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Okhaldhunga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Okhaldhunga.


 

Main information about Okhaldhunga

Okhaldhunga, Purwanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.33333, 86.41667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Okhaldhunga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bhalchan, Punpunge, Silinbesi, Kangabagau, Bhangja, Ghyanle, Kadan, Bunbunge, Painbot, Paiyaswara, Chechhpu, Bittarigau, Jarange, Syankti, Kanre, Banribesi, Dinladip, Bijulikot, Laksmibas, Tilpunbesi, Banrindada, Tilpundada, Besare, Jhimile, Siprin, Saghutar, Bolunbolun, Chihandada, Palapu, Bajagau, Khapingau, Satlun, Sungure, Paunti, Gahunkhola, Gantar, Chhantardada, Chhatiwan, Gamnantar, Dansintar, Bunbundada, Khansan, Bunbune, Dandunge, Purbaje, Kharibitta, Ghyansan, Khansan Bhanjyan, Jeljale, Chiplin, Daindor, Pelandada, Khansanbesi, Hunga, Arun Thakur, Adheri, Bantar, Jhinmali, Dainjortar, Paranche, Gothdada, Jhanjhan, Lukhigau, Dipsin, Sakhamari, Nayagaudada, Ghyansintar, Tankitar, Simaldada, Silun, Sukhchauri, Ekan, Adheri, Jyandalu, Bhanjyangau, Myakhu, Nagdaha Khola, Jerun, Nipuntar, Twanre, Bundel, Dadajerun, Mansire, Molun, Maihigau, Thindin, Kumrin, Gijintar, Para, Bhadare, Solunpakha, Nibuwa Khola, Sorundadagau, Rasuwa, Sanla, Bhanditar, Sorun, Mane Bhanjyan, Jerun, Tilpundada, Chhantar, Bunnam, Dundunma, Chaunlabot, Tanku, Bandip, Sindurebesi, Phadigau, Karkigau, Guruntol, Limlun, Suruntar, Dalmijawa, Taptin, Chatin, Khamdin, Jantra Khani, Okhaldhunga, Rumjatar, Rampur, Phaphlu, Salleri; or for climbing on: Ramite Dada, Thulo Nagi Dada, Sugachauki Bhanjyan, Jase Bhanjyan, Tham Dada, Giddhe Dada, Tare Bhir, Kangaba Dada, Giddhe Dada, Saipu Dada, Kanle Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Tanbe Danda, Gole Dada, Dhamile Dada, Tham Dada, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada; the nearest hotels: Rumjatar Airport, Phaplu Airport;

Other names: Okhalḍhungā, Okhaldhunga, Okhaldungga, Okhaldunggā, Okhalḍhungā, Okhladhunga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Okhaldhunga


TUE 11.08

28°/24°
1,004 hPa
WED 12.08

28°/24°
1,004 hPa
THU 13.08

25°/24°
1,005 hPa
FRI 14.08

27°/24°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

26°/24°
1,002 hPa
SUN 16.08

28°/23°
1,003 hPa
MON 17.08

28°/24°
1,004 hPa
TUE 18.08

28°/24°
1,004 hPa
WED 19.08

27°/23°
1,006 hPa
THU 20.08

27°/23°
1,007 hPa
FRI 21.08

28°/23°
1,008 hPa
SAT 22.08

28°/23°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Okhaldhunga


The nearest regions: Okhaldhunga, and others.

The nearest airports: Rumjatar Airport, Phaplu Airport, and others.

Okhaldhunga on GoogleMaps

Okhaldhunga on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Okhaldhunga.


Okhaldhunga on OpenStreetMaps

Okhaldhunga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Okhaldhunga.


Okhaldhunga on Wikimapia

Okhaldhunga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Okhaldhunga.


Okhaldhunga on HotelsMap

Okhaldhunga on HotelsMap. Okhaldhunga.