Nuwakot on Map 

Nuwakot on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nuwakot. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nuwakot.


 

Main information about Nuwakot

Nuwakot, Madhyamanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.91667, 85.25.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Nuwakot on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patan, Kirtipur, Nagarkot, Kamran, Phasan, Jharlan, Kandran, Dansin, Mahanat, Dadakharka, Glementho, Amthan, Metran, Nayagau, Buntan, Khaplun, Tanrin, Rairan, Takhun, Bathala, Duman, Tistun, Ghoddunga, Wilsin, Phapun, Rupin, Trisuli Bazar, Duseni, Naubise, Battar Bajar, Majathok, Bisinkhel, Ramghat, Layun, Pasankhel, Mergan, Kharka, Toplan, Chisapani, Nuwakot, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Buthyaha, Dandhuwa Kotkhalgau, Pallo Danmai, Dadakharka, Angitar, Betrawai, Bhagtar, Rachme, Lumran, Danmai, Kitinikhai, Kataharmal, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Bad Bhanjyan, Apchaur, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Dharapani, Geirabari, Thankot, Temran, Gran, Chaturale, Pranse, Kalimate, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Dadaghar, Rupsepani, Gairigati, Chhrikholagau, Banashthali, Thulo Banjyan, Lohankot, Bhadure, Ranipauwa, Birathok, Khwanlan, Kadegau, Braman, Kakani, Gigan, Nougam, Dande, Adeshwar, Nagarjun, Baniyatar, Nanedadagau, Nayagau, Bhanjyandada, Mudkhu, Bainkhu, Chaughada, Paga Bisnudevi, Gundthok, Nesin, Bhanjyan, Lachyan, Ghimregau, Gankhel, Thapagau, Chobhar, Hadigau, Jondanda, Lolun, Sainbu Bhanyan, Syanchit, Thandor, Dhunche, Dunrunpani, Balaju, Yarsa, Nakkhu, Bhirkhuna, Yunlan, Hiledol, Phutun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Panchakanya, Gurungau, Sanla, Rautar, Duwachaur, Sinbandi, Maharajgunj, Tutun, Pulchowk, Sanlachhap, Doklan, Nagun, Prabhudada, Chhelun, Phulbari, Tokha, Phatkeswor, Maharajganj, Sagini, Duntol, Tamantol, Dharampur, Pashupatinath, Kallengau, Khadkagaon, Ghyanswara, Bistgau, Jebran, Jebran, Mahakali, Shivapuri, Budhanilkantha, Phaudegau, Kadhaghari, Phubari, Baudhatinchule, Hile, Taulun, Banepakha, Bhyanle, Nagighyan, Sumlintar, Simtan, Thimi, Madhyapur Thimi, Bodegau, Seran, Hun, Karejung, Gosainkund, Pargan, Sinkhadagau, Baneswar, Karanlun, Khadakatol, Kimlun, Sundarijal, Chandra Kund, Mahankai, Nyopanegau, Guruntol, Chakhun, Magu Bhanjyang, Dadagaun, Khankhun, Ranmen, Ghyandada, Manlintol, Kuikelgau, Dadagau, Babran, Dingau, Patibhanjyan, Phedi, Tamangau, Sakhu, Alun, Seran, Panmen, Nyabu, Chiplin, Thathali, Thotundada, Pajubari, Sinlan, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Gurungau, Nalachhap, Katumsan, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Sursin, Tukucha, Bekarsan, Byandhunga, Pachosa, Paiyupani, Bakhrigau, Padin, Dhunkhalgau, Bhanjyangau, Singhyan, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Gyalthun, Tarton, Kalamsi, Halede, Rohini Bhanjyari, Sumnara, Kakre, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Mahankal, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Khasre, Paragan, Nadan, Hegan, Bhaktapur; or for traveling near lakes: Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Shivapuri Lek, Manichur Lek, Chhachok Dada, Shivapuri Peak, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Jarsa Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Bhumi Dada, Gyalthun Dada, Dhaule Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Irung, Sinla, Shivapuri, Chhyarkun Chuli, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pahare Dada, Bhalu Katne Dada, Jurethum Dada, Ranchyo Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Sinphale Dada, Borlan Dada, Tham Dada, Manjyu Dada, Chipa Dada, Jogini Dada, Jongen Dada, Tare Bhir, Kathmandu Valley; the nearest hotels: Katmandu International, Mountain Airport, Tribhuvan International Airport;

Other names: Nuwākot, Nawakot, Nawākot, Nuwakot, Nuwakot District, Nuwākot.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nuwakot


TUE 11.08

26°/27°
1,009 hPa
WED 12.08

31°/26°
1,004 hPa
THU 13.08

29°/26°
1,006 hPa
FRI 14.08

27°/26°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

27°/26°
1,003 hPa
SUN 16.08

30°/26°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

29°/26°
1,005 hPa
TUE 18.08

32°/26°
1,005 hPa
WED 19.08

30°/26°
1,006 hPa
THU 20.08

30°/26°
1,008 hPa
FRI 21.08

29°/26°
1,009 hPa
SAT 22.08

30°/26°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nuwakot


The nearest regions: Kathmandu District, Bhaktapur, Bagmati Zone, Nuwakot, Sindhupalchok, and others.

Nuwakot on GoogleMaps

Nuwakot on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Nuwakot.


Nuwakot on OpenStreetMaps

Nuwakot on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Nuwakot.


Nuwakot on Wikimapia

Nuwakot on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nuwakot.


Nuwakot on HotelsMap

Nuwakot on HotelsMap. Nuwakot.