Pass Nara Lagna on Map 

Pass Nara Lagna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nara Lagna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Nara Lagna.


 

Main information about Pass Nara Lagna

Pass Nara Lagna, , Nepal. Elevation 4346 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 30.13349, 81.38686.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Nara Lagna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Yari, Til, Halji, Jang, Munchu, Chala, Yangar; or for climbing on: Saipal, Biling La, Nara Lagna, Nalakankar Pass, Sankha Pass;

Other names: Nārā Lāgnā, Nara, Nara La, Nara Lagna, Nara Pass, Nāra Pass, Nārā Lāgnā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Nara Lagna


WED 8.07

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

12°/8°
1,007 hPa
FRI 10.07

14°/8°
1,003 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/9°
1,002 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/8°
1,005 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/8°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/7°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

14°/8°
1,006 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/9°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Nara Lagna


The nearest cities & villages: Yari, Til, Halji, Jang, Munchu, Chala, Yangar, and others.

The nearest mountains: Saipal, Biling La, Nara Lagna, Nalakankar Pass, Sankha Pass, and others.

Nara Lagna on GoogleMaps

Nara Lagna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nara Lagna.


Nara Lagna on OpenStreetMaps

Nara Lagna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nara Lagna.


Nara Lagna on Wikimapia

Nara Lagna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nara Lagna.


Nara Lagna on HotelsMap

Nara Lagna on HotelsMap. Nara Lagna.