Pass Nangpa La on Map 

Pass Nangpa La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nangpa La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Nangpa La.


 

Main information about Pass Nangpa La

Pass Nangpa La, , Nepal. Elevation 6328 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.08333, 86.6.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Nangpa La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Ramdin, Bedin, Nagau, Lunak, Chhule, Pangboche, Thukla, Dingboche; or for traveling near lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Dorjepam Dada;

Other names: Nangpa La, Lan-ko-pa Shan-k'ou, Lan-ko-pa Shan-k’ou, Nang-pu-la Shan-k'ou, Nang-pu-la Shan-k’ou, Nangba Pass, Nangpa La, Nangpa Pass, Nāngba Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Nangpa La


TUE 11.08

1°/-2°
1,006 hPa
WED 12.08

-0°/-2°
1,007 hPa
THU 13.08

-0°/-2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

-0°/-2°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

-0°/-3°
1,005 hPa
SUN 16.08

-0°/-3°
1,005 hPa
MON 17.08

1°/-3°
1,006 hPa
TUE 18.08

1°/-3°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

-0°/-3°
1,007 hPa
THU 20.08

-0°/-3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/-2°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/-2°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Nangpa La


The nearest lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lobujya, Ramdin, Bedin, Nagau, Lunak, Chhule, Pangboche, Thukla, Dingboche, and others.

Nangpa La on GoogleMaps

Nangpa La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nangpa La.


Nangpa La on OpenStreetMaps

Nangpa La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nangpa La.


Nangpa La on Wikimapia

Nangpa La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nangpa La.


Nangpa La on HotelsMap

Nangpa La on HotelsMap. Nangpa La.