Pass Namse La on Map 

Pass Namse La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Namse La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Namse La.


 

Main information about Pass Namse La

Pass Namse La, , Nepal. Elevation 5196 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.96667, 82.56667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Namse La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Namse La;

Other names: Namsê La, Na-mu-cha Shan-k'ou, Na-mu-cha Shan-k’ou, Namja, Namja La, Namja Pass, Namse La, Namse Shankou, Namsê La, Namsê Shankou, Nāmja Pass, Nāmjā, Nāmjā La.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Namse La


SAT 19.09

6°/1°
1,011 hPa
SUN 20.09

6°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 21.09

6°/2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 22.09

7°/2°
1,010 hPa
WED 23.09

7°/1°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

6°/0°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

5°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/-2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/-3°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/-3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-3°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/-3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Namse La


The nearest mountains: Namse La, and others.

Namse La on GoogleMaps

Namse La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Namse La.


Namse La on OpenStreetMaps

Namse La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Namse La.


Namse La on Wikimapia

Namse La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Namse La.


Namse La on HotelsMap

Namse La on HotelsMap. Namse La.