Namdogaon on Map 

Namdogaon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Namdogaon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Namdogaon.


 

Main information about Namdogaon

Namdogaon, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 29.26667, 83.1.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Namdogaon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kanjerolba, Phijorgaon, Pudamigaon, Tiling, Saldanggaon, Lurigaon, Namdogaon, Nisalgaon, Tarapgaon, Simengaon, Majhgaon, Tingjegaon; or for traveling near lakes: Phoksumdo Tal; or for climbing on: Kang La, Sehula Bhanjyang, Chhala Bhanjyang, Mai Shan-k'ou, Mohala Bhanjyang;

Other names: Nāmdogaon, Namde Goan, Namdogaon, Nāmdogaon.

12 day Weather Forecast - Namdogaon


FRI 30.10

2°/-5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

0°/-6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

0°/-5°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.11

0°/-6°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

-1°/-7°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

-3°/-9°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

-5°/-9°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

-4°/-6°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

0°/-6°
1,020 hPa
SUN 8.11

0°/-6°
1,022 hPa
MON 9.11

-1°/-6°
1,021 hPa
TUE 10.11

0°/-6°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Namdogaon


The nearest regions: Dolpa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Phoksumdo Tal, and others.

Namdogaon on GoogleMaps

Namdogaon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Namdogaon.


Namdogaon on OpenStreetMaps

Namdogaon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Namdogaon.


Namdogaon on Wikimapia

Namdogaon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Namdogaon.


Namdogaon on HotelsMap

Namdogaon on HotelsMap. Namdogaon.