Namche Bazar on Map 

Namche Bazar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Namche Bazar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Namche Bazar.


 

Main information about Namche Bazar

Namche Bazar, Purwanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.80528, 86.71058.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Namche Bazar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Ragan, Themjen, Junbesi, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Namche Bazar, Namche Bazar, Namche-Bazar, Nanche Bazar, Nauche, Nāmche Bāzār, SYH, Намче-Базар.

12 day Weather Forecast - Namche Bazar


WED 28.10

8°/2°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.10

9°/2°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

9°/2°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

8°/2°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

9°/2°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

9°/2°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

7°/0°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

5°/-1°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

6°/1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

8°/2°
1,016 hPa
SAT 7.11

8°/2°
1,016 hPa
SUN 8.11

8°/1°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Namche Bazar


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Namche Bazar on GoogleMaps

Namche Bazar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant :

  • Hotel : Hotel Namche, Hotel Sherpa Land, Hotel Everest View, Hotel Camp De Base, Hotel Khangri, Comfort Inn, Hotel Hill Ten;
and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Namche Bazar.


Namche Bazar on OpenStreetMaps

Namche Bazar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Namche Bazar.


Namche Bazar on Wikimapia

Namche Bazar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Namche Bazar.


Namche Bazar on HotelsMap

Namche Bazar on HotelsMap. Namche Bazar.