Namai on Map 

Namai on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Namai. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Namai.


 

Main information about Namai

Namai, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.85997, 82.51499.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Namai on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tulsipur, Khangra, Dang, Rear, Bijauri, Garenkhuti, Ghorahi, Namai, Bailikot, Koilabas, Swargdwar, Debikot, Bhingrigaon; or for climbing on: Churia Hills, Garuloir Baba Pass; the nearest hotels: Tribhuvannagar Airport;

Other names: Namāi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Namai


WED 28.10

29°/20°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.10

29°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.10

30°/21°
1,014 hPa
SAT 31.10

30°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.11

28°/21°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.11

29°/20°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.11

28°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.11

27°/18°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.11

27°/19°
1,014 hPa
FRI 6.11

27°/18°
1,014 hPa
SAT 7.11

26°/18°
1,014 hPa
SUN 8.11

27°/18°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Namai


The nearest regions: Dang Deukhuri District, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Tulsipur, Khangra, Dang, Rear, Bijauri, Garenkhuti, Ghorahi, Namai, Bailikot, Koilabas, Swargdwar, Debikot, Bhingrigaon, and others.

The nearest airports: Tribhuvannagar Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Churia Hills, Garuloir Baba Pass, and others.

Namai on GoogleMaps

Namai on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Namai.


Namai on OpenStreetMaps

Namai on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Namai.


Namai on Wikimapia

Namai on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Namai.


Namai on HotelsMap

Namai on HotelsMap. Namai.