Pass Nalakankar Pass on Map 

Pass Nalakankar Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nalakankar Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Nalakankar Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Nalakankar Pass

Pass Nalakankar Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 5294 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 30.26667, 81.43333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Nalakankar Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Yari, Til, Halji, Jang, Munchu, Yangar; or for climbing on: Biling La, Nara Lagna, Nalakankar Pass, Lapche Pass;

Other names: Nalakankar Pass, Na-erh-k'ang-k'a Shan-k'ou, Na-erh-k’ang-k’a Shan-k’ou, Nalakankar Pass, Nalkankar, Nalkankar Lagna, Nalkankar Lāgna.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Nalakankar Pass


SUN 27.09

-4°/-8°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/-6°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/-5°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-6°
1,011 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/-7°
1,011 hPa
SAT 3.10

-0°/-8°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

-2°/-8°
1,015 hPa
MON 5.10

-2°/-9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 6.10

-3°/-9°
1,015 hPa
WED 7.10

-3°/-9°
1,016 hPa
THU 8.10

-4°/-9°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Nalakankar Pass


The nearest cities & villages: Yari, Til, Halji, Jang, Munchu, Yangar, and others.

The nearest mountains: Biling La, Nara Lagna, Nalakankar Pass, Lapche Pass, and others.

Nalakankar Pass on GoogleMaps

Nalakankar Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nalakankar Pass.


Nalakankar Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Nalakankar Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nalakankar Pass.


Nalakankar Pass on Wikimapia

Nalakankar Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nalakankar Pass.


Nalakankar Pass on HotelsMap

Nalakankar Pass on HotelsMap. Nalakankar Pass.