Nagarkot on Map 

Nagarkot on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nagarkot. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nagarkot.


 

Main information about Nagarkot

Nagarkot, Madhyamanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.71522, 85.52075.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Nagarkot on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patan, Kirtipur, Panauti, Banepa, Hari Bdr Tamang House, kankrabari Dovan, Nagarkot, Hudu, Phulchikigau, Kakani, Daksinkali, Pharping, Nougam, Dande, Adeshwar, Nagarjun, Baniyatar, Hasdol, Nanedadagau, Nayagau, Mudkhu, Bainkhu, Lamdada, Chaughada, Paga Bisnudevi, Gundthok, Bhanjyan, Gwaldah, Ghimregau, Gankhel, Thapagau, Chobhar, Hadigau, Mathillo Buranchuli, Pandur, Lolun, Sainbu Bhanyan, Syanchit, Jhankridada, Khokana, Dunrunpani, Chapagaon, Bungmati, Tallo Buranchuli, Balaju, Bharar, Nakkhu, Khabhanjyan, Bhainse, Bhirkhuna, Hunumat, Hiledol, Phutun, Panchakanya, Gurungau, Sanla, Rautar, Duwachaur, Maharajgunj, Pulchowk, Tikabhairav, Ekudol, Sanlachhap, Koklin, Prabhudada, Chapagau, Pyangau, Jhaluntar, Pahundada, Phulbari, Tokha, Phatkeswor, Nyopanegau, Gurungau, Maharajganj, Sagini, Tamantol, Dashgare, Dharampur, Pashupatinath, Kallengau, Khadkagaon, Ghyanswara, Bistgau, Guindaha, Jebran, Jebran, Siddhipur, Mahakali, Shivapuri, Budhanilkantha, Phaudegau, Kadhaghari, Srichaur, Phubari, Baudhatinchule, Godamchur, Hile, Taulun, Banepakha, Lubhu, Bhyanle, Nagighyan, Dadathok, Sumlintar, Godwari, Thimi, Madhyapur Thimi, Bodegau, Hun, Gulmaran, Lamran, Karejung, Pulchoki, Pargan, Atalin, Sinkhadagau, Baneswar, Tamangau, Karanlun, Namandol, Khadakatol, Khadakagau, Kimlun, Sundarijal, Mahankai, Nyopanegau, Tamran, Guruntol, Chakhun, Dadagaun, Kalyan Simhagau, Khankhun, Ranmen, Manlintol, Kuikelgau, Dadagau, Babran, Dingau, Patibhanjyan, Mathillokakrabari, Tamangau, Sakhu, Alun, Seran, Nyabu, Chiplin, Thathali, Tamangau, Thotundada, Pajubari, Sinlan, Gurungau, Nalachhap, Katumsan, Sursin, Tukucha, Godagau, Lavsibot, Bekarsan, Byandhunga, Sankhel, Paiyupani, Bakhrigau, Padin, Dhunkhalgau, Bhanjyangau, Chyanchaur, Sarandada, Singhyan, Nayanbasti, Gyalthun, Halede, Rohini Bhanjyari, Sumnara, Sirydada, Kakre, Mahankal, Khorondada, Dhulikhel, Khasre, Kavre, Okharbhot, Chhaharadada, Swara, Khadechaur, Dunda Mukha, Barsan, Andheri, Khamigau, Manegau, Medansu, Lupran, Phatkasile, Sanjeltar, Deupur, Kahare, Salthati, Katse, Syanbokhor, Khanagau, Tanlin, Kotyangau, Kapredhunga, Rotepindada, Masaragigau, Bhonjangau, Dablyan, Lamsalthumka, Badegaun, Dablyan, Lamodihi, Syanbotol, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Chhatrebanjh, Bhantar, Sajhakot, Aiseluchaur, Hiuwapati, Tensinchet, Dhwakote, Pathakdhi, Gankhor, Bella, Granpan, Chanpdanda, Pachkhal, Syale, Topdanda, Komran, Limbadada, Swaragau, Kalamsa, Sasakhani, Lurpun, Sipali, Dhande, Naulin, Bhotekate Khola, Gairigau, Momsan, Bhumedada, Tomsan, Banma, Kalinchok, Koslin, Sanigauda, Kalinchok, Mannewa, Swara, Dundun, Daunthe, Dhinndhinchet, Guarati, Badlan, Dolalghat, Syanbatol, Sunkoshi, Chautara, Panlun, Hundrun, Bhuslun, Gotpani, Selanbari, Hadi Khola, Sapin, Kolati, Nimlun, Adheri, Kalika, Jardeu, Bhaktapur; or for climbing on: Shivapuri Lek, Manichur Lek, Chhachok Dada, Saun Dada, Shivapuri Peak, Pulchoki Mountain, Tapaldada, Tripen Dada, Bhumi Dada, Gyalthun Dada, Dhaule Dada, Palchok Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Timal Dada, Laksman Dada, Shivapuri, Wadane Bhanjyan, Bhalu Katne Dada, Jurethum Dada, Ranchyo Dada, Sinphale Dada, Borlan Dada, Manjyu Dada, Chipa Dada, Jogini Dada, Jongen Dada, Samundre Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Irkhu Dada, Tare Bhir, Kathmandu Valley; the nearest hotels: Tribhuvan International Airport;

Other names: Nagarkot, Nagarkot, Нагаркот.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nagarkot


TUE 11.08

25°/18°
1,007 hPa
WED 12.08

23°/17°
1,004 hPa
THU 13.08

19°/17°
1,006 hPa
FRI 14.08

21°/18°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

19°/18°
1,002 hPa
SUN 16.08

23°/17°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

22°/18°
1,004 hPa
TUE 18.08

23°/17°
1,005 hPa
WED 19.08

22°/17°
1,006 hPa
THU 20.08

21°/17°
1,007 hPa
FRI 21.08

22°/17°
1,009 hPa
SAT 22.08

23°/17°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nagarkot


The nearest airports: Tribhuvan International Airport, and others.

Nagarkot on GoogleMaps

Nagarkot on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant :

  • Hotel : The Fort Resort, Bhangeri Durbar Resort, Hotel View Point, Club Himalaya, Nagarkot Resort, Hotel New Dragon, The Hotel At The End Of The Universe, Hotel Mount Paradise;
and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Nagarkot.


Nagarkot on OpenStreetMaps

Nagarkot on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Nagarkot.


Nagarkot on Wikimapia

Nagarkot on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nagarkot.


Nagarkot on HotelsMap

Nagarkot on HotelsMap. Nagarkot.