Muktinath on Map 

Muktinath on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Muktinath. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Muktinath.


 

Main information about Muktinath

Muktinath, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.81499, 83.87538.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Muktinath on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sangdah, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Samargaon, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Ghilinggaon, Muktinath, Tange, Khangsar, Teh, Manang, Braga, Hongde, Ghyaru, Jomsom, Nawal, Pisang, Laki, Marpha, Tilicho Base Camp, Base Camp (High Camp), Jomsong Himal; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Nilgiri, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Chulu, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Tilicho Peak, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport, Manang Airport;

Other names: Muktināth, Chumik Gyatsa, Muktinath, Muktināth.

12 day Weather Forecast - Muktinath


WED 28.10

4°/-1°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.10

5°/-1°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

5°/-1°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

4°/-1°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

2°/-2°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

1°/-4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

-0°/-6°
1,020 hPa
WED 4.11

-1°/-7°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

-1°/-6°
1,020 hPa
FRI 6.11

2°/-5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 7.11

2°/-6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.11

1°/-7°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Muktinath


The nearest regions: Mustang, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, Manang Airport, and others.

Muktinath on GoogleMaps

Muktinath on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Muktinath.


Muktinath on OpenStreetMaps

Muktinath on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Muktinath.


Muktinath on Wikimapia

Muktinath on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Muktinath.


Muktinath on HotelsMap

Muktinath on HotelsMap. Muktinath.