Pass Margor Pass on Map 

Pass Margor Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Margor Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Margor Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Margor Pass

Pass Margor Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 3701 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.89266, 81.90544.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Margor Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chhibro, Simikot, Neto, Kermi, Pahung, Yapkel, Raha, Unapani, Kharchyun, Darma, Nepka; or for climbing on: Margor Pass; the nearest hotels: Simikot Airport;

Other names: Mārgor Pass, Margor, Margor Pass, Mārgor, Mārgor Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Margor Pass


MON 21.09

24°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.09

15°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 23.09

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

14°/8°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.09

14°/6°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

13°/4°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.09

12°/3°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

12°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

13°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

12°/3°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.10

12°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 2.10

13°/2°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Margor Pass


The nearest regions: Humla, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Chhibro, Simikot, Neto, Kermi, Pahung, Yapkel, Raha, Unapani, Kharchyun, Darma, Nepka, and others.

The nearest airports: Simikot Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Margor Pass, and others.

Margor Pass on GoogleMaps

Margor Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Margor Pass.


Margor Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Margor Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Margor Pass.


Margor Pass on Wikimapia

Margor Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Margor Pass.


Margor Pass on HotelsMap

Margor Pass on HotelsMap. Margor Pass.