Manang on Map 

Manang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Manang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Manang.


 

Main information about Manang

Manang, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.66667, 84.25.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Manang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hongde, Ghyaru, Upper Pisang, Bhratang, Phugaon, Bagarchhap, Thonje, Bimtakothi, Nawal, Pisang, Chame, Jomsong Himal, Pisang Peak, Khotro; or for climbing on: Annapurna II, Pisang Peak, Lamjung Himal, Gyajin Kang, Larkya Bhanjyang, Annapurna IV, Lamjung Himal; the nearest hotels: Manang Airport;

Other names: Manang, Manang.

12 day Weather Forecast - Manang


FRI 30.10

1°/-6°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

-0°/-7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

1°/-6°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

0°/-8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

-2°/-9°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

-3°/-12°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

-6°/-11°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

-5°/-9°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

-1°/-7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.11

-1°/-7°
1,020 hPa
MON 9.11

-2°/-7°
1,019 hPa
TUE 10.11

-1°/-7°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Manang


The nearest regions: Manang, and others.

The nearest airports: Manang Airport, and others.

Manang on GoogleMaps

Manang on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Manang.


Manang on OpenStreetMaps

Manang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Manang.


Manang on Wikimapia

Manang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Manang.


Manang on HotelsMap

Manang on HotelsMap. Manang.