Peak Makalu II on Map 

Peak Makalu II on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makalu II. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Makalu II.


 

Main information about Peak Makalu II

Peak Makalu II, , Nepal. Elevation 7678 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.91404, 87.07931.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Makalu II on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chukhung, Hatia; or for climbing on: Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Makalu, Popti La, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Makalu II;

Other names: Makālu II, Kangchungtse, Ma-k'a-lu-pei Feng, Makalu II.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Makalu II


SUN 20.09

-11°/-14°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

-11°/-13°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

-12°/-14°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

-13°/-14°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

-13°/-14°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.09

-13°/-16°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

-13°/-16°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-14°/-18°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

-13°/-18°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-14°/-19°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

-13°/-18°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

-13°/-16°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Makalu II


The nearest cities & villages: Chukhung, Hatia, and others.

Makalu II on GoogleMaps

Makalu II on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Makalu II.


Makalu II on OpenStreetMaps

Makalu II on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Makalu II.


Makalu II on Wikimapia

Makalu II on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Makalu II.


Makalu II on HotelsMap

Makalu II on HotelsMap. Makalu II.