Pass Mai Shan-k'ou on Map 

Pass Mai Shan-k'ou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mai Shan-k'ou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Mai Shan-k'ou.


 

Main information about Pass Mai Shan-k'ou

Pass Mai Shan-k'ou, , Nepal. Elevation 5158 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.46667, 83.31667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Mai Shan-k'ou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tiling, Saldanggaon, Lurigaon, Namdogaon, Nisalgaon, Simengaon, Majhgaon; or for climbing on: Mai Shan-k'ou, Ma-ting Shan-k'ou;

Other names: Mai Shan-k’ou, Chia Shan-k'ou, Chia Shan-k’ou, Madin Pass, Mai, Mai Bhanjyang, Mai Bhanjyāng, Mai Shan-k'ou, Mai Shan-k’ou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Mai Shan-k'ou


SUN 20.09

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
MON 21.09

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 22.09

7°/3°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

6°/2°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

7°/1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

7°/-0°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

7°/-2°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/-2°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

4°/-2°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/-1°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.09

5°/-1°
1,013 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/-1°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Mai Shan-k'ou


The nearest cities & villages: Tiling, Saldanggaon, Lurigaon, Namdogaon, Nisalgaon, Simengaon, Majhgaon, and others.

The nearest mountains: Mai Shan-k'ou, Ma-ting Shan-k'ou, and others.

Mai Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps

Mai Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mai Shan-k'ou.


Mai Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps

Mai Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mai Shan-k'ou.


Mai Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia

Mai Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mai Shan-k'ou.


Mai Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap

Mai Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap. Mai Shan-k'ou.