Lunh on Map 

Lunh on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lunh. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lunh.


 

Main information about Lunh

Lunh, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 29.01934, 82.55742.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lunh on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Munigaun, Khadi, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon; or for climbing on: Hiunchuli Patan, Chakhure Pass, Balangra Pass, Toridwari Bhanjyang; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Lūnh.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lunh


THU 29.10

20°/10°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

21°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

22°/11°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

21°/11°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

18°/10°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

20°/9°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

18°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

18°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

19°/8°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

19°/8°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

19°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

17°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lunh


The nearest regions: Rukum, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Munigaun, Khadi, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Hiunchuli Patan, Chakhure Pass, Balangra Pass, Toridwari Bhanjyang, and others.

Lunh on GoogleMaps

Lunh on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lunh.


Lunh on OpenStreetMaps

Lunh on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lunh.


Lunh on Wikimapia

Lunh on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lunh.


Lunh on HotelsMap

Lunh on HotelsMap. Lunh.