Lunak on Map 

Lunak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lunak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lunak.


 

Main information about Lunak

Lunak, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.00707, 86.60228.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lunak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Ramdin, Bedin, Nagau, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Khumbu Himal, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Kangtega, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Khumbu;

Other names: Lūnak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lunak


WED 28.10

-2°/-7°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.10

-0°/-6°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

-1°/-7°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

-1°/-6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

-1°/-7°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

-2°/-7°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

-4°/-10°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

-5°/-11°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

-5°/-10°
1,018 hPa
FRI 6.11

-3°/-9°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

-3°/-9°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

-4°/-10°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lunak


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

Lunak on GoogleMaps

Lunak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lunak.


Lunak on OpenStreetMaps

Lunak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lunak.


Lunak on Wikimapia

Lunak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lunak.


Lunak on HotelsMap

Lunak on HotelsMap. Lunak.