Lunak on Map 

Lunak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lunak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lunak.


 

Main information about Lunak

Lunak, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.78333, 88.03333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lunak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Nup, Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp; or for climbing on: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak;

Other names: Lūnak, Lhonak, Lunak, Lūnak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lunak


WED 28.10

-1°/-4°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.10

2°/-4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

1°/-4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

1°/-4°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

2°/-3°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

2°/-3°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

0°/-5°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

-2°/-6°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

-2°/-6°
1,018 hPa
FRI 6.11

-0°/-5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

-1°/-6°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

-0°/-6°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lunak


The nearest regions: Taplejung, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Nup, Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp, and others.

Lunak on GoogleMaps

Lunak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lunak.


Lunak on OpenStreetMaps

Lunak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lunak.


Lunak on Wikimapia

Lunak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lunak.


Lunak on HotelsMap

Lunak on HotelsMap. Lunak.