Lumsum on Map 

Lumsum on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lumsum. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lumsum.


 

Main information about Lumsum

Lumsum, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.51402, 83.27372.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lumsum on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhorpatan, Kutharpekot, Burtibang, Gurjakhani, Lammela, Lumsum, Jhin, Mangle, Phedi, Puchhar Base Camp; or for climbing on: Churen Himal, Dhaulagiri, Dhaulagiri Himal, Gurja Himal, Dhaulagiri IV, Dhaulagiri V;

Other names: Lumsum, Lumsum, Lumsumkhani, Lumsumkhāni.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lumsum


WED 28.10

14°/6°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.10

16°/7°
1,017 hPa
FRI 30.10

17°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.10

17°/8°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

12°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

14°/6°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

14°/5°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

13°/4°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

13°/5°
1,019 hPa
FRI 6.11

14°/5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

13°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.11

13°/4°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lumsum


The nearest regions: Baglung, Myagdi, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dhorpatan, Kutharpekot, Burtibang, Gurjakhani, Lammela, Lumsum, Jhin, Mangle, Phedi, Puchhar Base Camp, and others.

Lumsum on GoogleMaps

Lumsum on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lumsum.


Lumsum on OpenStreetMaps

Lumsum on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lumsum.


Lumsum on Wikimapia

Lumsum on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lumsum.


Lumsum on HotelsMap

Lumsum on HotelsMap. Lumsum.