Lukla on Map 

Lukla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lukla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lukla.


 

Main information about Lukla

Lukla, Purwanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.68664, 86.7314.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lukla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Namche Bazar, Lukla, Ragan, Themjen, Taptin, Chatin, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Wapsa Khani, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung, Gudel, Sanam; or for traveling near lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Taweche, Ama Dablan, Island Peak, Jase Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Kangtega, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Phaplu Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Lukla, LUA, Lukla, Лукла.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lukla


TUE 29.09

16°/11°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

17°/11°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

17°/11°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

17°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

17°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

17°/10°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

17°/10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

17°/10°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

17°/11°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
FRI 9.10

16°/11°
1,018 hPa
SAT 10.10

17°/11°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lukla


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Phaplu Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Lukla on GoogleMaps

Lukla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant :

  • Hotel : Yeti Mountain Home, Yeti Mountain Home Phakding, Lamba Kandha Hotel And Gas Depot, Buddha Lodge, Yangjum Hotel And Restaurant, Langhali Hotel, Phurba Geljen Hotel;
and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lukla.


Lukla on OpenStreetMaps

Lukla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lukla.


Lukla on Wikimapia

Lukla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lukla.


Lukla on HotelsMap

Lukla on HotelsMap. Lukla.