Mount Lobujya West on Map 

Mount Lobujya West on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lobujya West. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lobujya West.


 

Main information about Mount Lobujya West

Mount Lobujya West, , Nepal. Elevation 5896 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.96785, 86.79581.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Lobujya West on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Khumbu;

Other names: Lobujya West, Changri, Lobujya West.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lobujya West


WED 30.09

2°/-4°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/-5°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

0°/-3°
1,011 hPa
SAT 3.10

0°/-3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

0°/-4°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

0°/-6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

0°/-6°
1,012 hPa
WED 7.10

0°/-5°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

-0°/-4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 9.10

-1°/-7°
1,019 hPa
SAT 10.10

-1°/-7°
1,015 hPa
SUN 11.10

-1°/-7°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lobujya West


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

Lobujya West on GoogleMaps

Lobujya West on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lobujya West.


Lobujya West on OpenStreetMaps

Lobujya West on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lobujya West.


Lobujya West on Wikimapia

Lobujya West on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lobujya West.


Lobujya West on HotelsMap

Lobujya West on HotelsMap. Lobujya West.