Lobujya on Map 

Lobujya on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lobujya. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lobujya.


 

Main information about Lobujya

Lobujya, Purwanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.95, 86.81667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lobujya on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Khumbu;

Other names: Lobujya, Lobuche, Lobuje, Lobujya.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lobujya


MON 30.11

-4°/-9°
1,020 hPa
TUE 1.12

-4°/-9°
1,020 hPa
WED 2.12

-5°/-12°
1,015 hPa
THU 3.12

-7°/-13°
1,015 hPa
FRI 4.12

-7°/-14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 5.12

-9°/-12°
1,014 hPa
SUN 6.12

-5°/-11°
1,015 hPa
MON 7.12

-5°/-10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 8.12

-4°/-8°
1,015 hPa
WED 9.12

-4°/-12°
1,014 hPa
THU 10.12

-7°/-12°
1,013 hPa
FRI 11.12

-7°/-13°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lobujya


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

Lobujya on GoogleMaps

Lobujya on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant :

  • Hotel : Hotel Sherpa Land, Hotel Namche, Hotel Everest View, Hotel Camp De Base, Syangboche Panorama Resort, Hotel Khangri, Hotel Hill Ten;
and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lobujya.


Lobujya on OpenStreetMaps

Lobujya on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lobujya.


Lobujya on Wikimapia

Lobujya on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lobujya.


Lobujya on HotelsMap

Lobujya on HotelsMap. Lobujya.