Pass Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on Map 

Pass Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ch'a-pu-k'o-la. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Ch'a-pu-k'o-la.


 

Main information about Pass Ch'a-pu-k'o-la

Pass Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, , Nepal. Elevation 6259 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.9, 88.08333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp; or for climbing on: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak;

Other names: Ch’a-pu-k’o-la, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Chabuk, Chabuk Pass, Chabukala Pass, Chhubuk, Chābuk Pass, Ch’a-pu-k’o-la, Lashar, Lashar Chabuk La, Lashar Pass, Lāshar Chābuk La, Lāshar Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Ch'a-pu-k'o-la


THU 24.09

-4°/-6°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

-5°/-7°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

-6°/-10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

-6°/-10°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

-5°/-9°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-5°/-9°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-4°/-8°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-9°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-5°/-9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 3.10

-5°/-9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 4.10

-6°/-10°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

-6°/-10°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Ch'a-pu-k'o-la


The nearest cities & villages: Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak, and others.

Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on GoogleMaps

Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ch'a-pu-k'o-la.


Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on OpenStreetMaps

Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ch'a-pu-k'o-la.


Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on Wikimapia

Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ch'a-pu-k'o-la.


Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on HotelsMap

Ch'a-pu-k'o-la on HotelsMap. Ch'a-pu-k'o-la.