Pass Lapche Pass on Map 

Pass Lapche Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lapche Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Lapche Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Lapche Pass

Pass Lapche Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 4976 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 30.45, 81.63333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Lapche Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Nalakankar Pass, Lapche Pass;

Other names: Lapche Pass, La-tse-la Shan-k'ou, La-tse-la Shan-k’ou, Lapche Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Lapche Pass


MON 21.09

6°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 22.09

7°/4°
1,011 hPa
WED 23.09

7°/4°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

7°/4°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.09

7°/3°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/0°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/-2°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

4°/-1°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/-1°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/-2°
1,015 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/-2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 2.10

3°/-2°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Lapche Pass


The nearest mountains: Nalakankar Pass, Lapche Pass, and others.

Lapche Pass on GoogleMaps

Lapche Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lapche Pass.


Lapche Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Lapche Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lapche Pass.


Lapche Pass on Wikimapia

Lapche Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lapche Pass.


Lapche Pass on HotelsMap

Lapche Pass on HotelsMap. Lapche Pass.