Mount Langtang Lirung on Map 

Mount Langtang Lirung on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Langtang Lirung. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Langtang Lirung.


 

Main information about Mount Langtang Lirung

Mount Langtang Lirung, , Nepal. Elevation 7227 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.25611, 85.51944.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Langtang Lirung on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Lāngtāng Lirung, Langtang Lirung, Lāngtāng Lirung.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Langtang Lirung


WED 30.09

-8°/-14°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

-8°/-14°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

-8°/-14°
1,012 hPa
SAT 3.10

-9°/-15°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

-9°/-15°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-9°/-15°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

-9°/-16°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

-9°/-15°
1,015 hPa
THU 8.10

-10°/-14°
1,018 hPa
FRI 9.10

-14°/-16°
1,020 hPa
SAT 10.10

-9°/-15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 11.10

-9°/-15°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Langtang Lirung


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Langtang Lirung on GoogleMaps

Langtang Lirung on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Langtang Lirung.


Langtang Lirung on OpenStreetMaps

Langtang Lirung on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Langtang Lirung.


Langtang Lirung on Wikimapia

Langtang Lirung on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Langtang Lirung.


Langtang Lirung on HotelsMap

Langtang Lirung on HotelsMap. Langtang Lirung.