Mount Langtang on Map 

Mount Langtang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Langtang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Langtang.


 

Main information about Mount Langtang

Mount Langtang, , Nepal. Elevation 5952 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.26667, 85.61667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Langtang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Langtang, Lamtang, Lan-t'an Hsueh-shan, Lan-t’an Hsueh-shan, Lan-t’an Hsüeh-shan, Langtang, Langtang Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Langtang


SUN 20.09

-3°/-6°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

-2°/-5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

-2°/-5°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-4°/-6°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

-4°/-5°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

-3°/-6°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

-3°/-7°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

-4°/-8°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

-4°/-8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

-3°/-8°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-8°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

-2°/-7°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Langtang


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Langtang on GoogleMaps

Langtang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Langtang.


Langtang on OpenStreetMaps

Langtang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Langtang.


Langtang on Wikimapia

Langtang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Langtang.


Langtang on HotelsMap

Langtang on HotelsMap. Langtang.