Ridge Lamjung Himal on Map 

Ridge Lamjung Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lamjung Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Lamjung Himal.


 

Main information about Ridge Lamjung Himal

Ridge Lamjung Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 6941 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.48956, 84.18922.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Lamjung Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ghachak, Khangsar, Manang, Braga, Ghalegaun, Hongde, Bakhri Kharka, Ghyaru, Upper Pisang, Bhratang, Ghanpokhara, Bagarchhap, Thonje, Tagring, Thulobeshi, Nawal, Pisang, Chame, Khudi, Dhiprang, Tibbetian Camp, Engineering Campus, Pisang Peak, Khotro, Chyamche, Jagat, Ghermu; or for climbing on: Chulu, Annapurna II, Pisang Peak, Lamjung Himal, Gyajin Kang, Canharba Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III, Annapurna IV, Lamjung Himal; the nearest hotels: Manang Airport;

Other names: Lamjung Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Lamjung Himal


WED 30.09

-7°/-14°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

-7°/-14°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

-8°/-15°
1,012 hPa
SAT 3.10

-8°/-15°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

-8°/-16°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-8°/-16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

-9°/-16°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

-8°/-16°
1,015 hPa
THU 8.10

-8°/-13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 9.10

-14°/-14°
1,020 hPa
SAT 10.10

-9°/-14°
1,016 hPa
SUN 11.10

-8°/-14°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Lamjung Himal


The nearest regions: Kaski, Manang, Gandaki Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Manang Airport, and others.

Lamjung Himal on GoogleMaps

Lamjung Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lamjung Himal.


Lamjung Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Lamjung Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lamjung Himal.


Lamjung Himal on Wikimapia

Lamjung Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lamjung Himal.


Lamjung Himal on HotelsMap

Lamjung Himal on HotelsMap. Lamjung Himal.