Pass La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on Map 

Pass La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou.


 

Main information about Pass La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou

Pass La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, , Nepal. Elevation 4682 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.73333, 84.66667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bimtakothi, Larkya, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Mursin, Hisin; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman; or for climbing on: Manaslu, Ngadi Chuli, Samagoan, Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, Larkya Bhanjyang, Gya La, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou;

Other names: La-ch’ing Shan-k’ou, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, La-ch’ing Shan-k’ou, Lajin Pass, Lajing La, Lajing Pass, Lājin Pass, Lājing La.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou


WED 23.09

2°/1°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

1°/1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.09

2°/1°
1,010 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/-3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-3°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/-3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-2°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/-1°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/-0°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

5°/-2°
1,011 hPa
SAT 3.10

3°/-1°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/-2°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou


The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Bimtakothi, Larkya, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Mursin, Hisin, and others.

La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps

La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou.


La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps

La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou.


La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia

La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou.


La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap

La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap. La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou.