Peak Kumbhakarna on Map 

Peak Kumbhakarna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kumbhakarna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kumbhakarna.


 

Main information about Peak Kumbhakarna

Peak Kumbhakarna, , Nepal. Elevation 7711 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.68212, 88.04422.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Kumbhakarna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Phembu, Nup, Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp; or for climbing on: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak;

Other names: Kumbhakarna, Jannu, Jano, Jāno, Kumbakarna, Phoktanglungma.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kumbhakarna


SUN 27.09

-11°/-17°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

-11°/-16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-10°/-16°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

-11°/-16°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

-10°/-16°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

-11°/-16°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-12°/-18°
1,010 hPa
SUN 4.10

-12°/-18°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-12°/-19°
1,011 hPa
TUE 6.10

-12°/-19°
1,011 hPa
WED 7.10

-13°/-19°
1,013 hPa
THU 8.10

-12°/-17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kumbhakarna


The nearest regions: Taplejung, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Phembu, Nup, Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp, and others.

Kumbhakarna on GoogleMaps

Kumbhakarna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kumbhakarna.


Kumbhakarna on OpenStreetMaps

Kumbhakarna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kumbhakarna.


Kumbhakarna on Wikimapia

Kumbhakarna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kumbhakarna.


Kumbhakarna on HotelsMap

Kumbhakarna on HotelsMap. Kumbhakarna.