Kothari on Map 

Kothari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kothari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kothari.


 

Main information about Kothari

Kothari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.96057, 85.95667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Kothari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Selan, Jarkerbari, Ladanbesi, Rantan, Phalamsangu, Ghunwabesi, Ghunwa, Dande, Sanlun, Pantan, Tembathan, Dadagau, Damsin, Phulping Danda, Khanigau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Makha, Byase, Kyansin, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Bansaghu, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Marmin, Dablan, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Lipin, Dinthan, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Konsu, Chhahara, Masin, Buddekhani, Benpa, Koyan, Sanwa, Khupachagu, Kyanpal, Bunmadada, Kyandandi, Lotin, Thopsan, Bharentol, Sinkhu, Linba, Chilankha, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Nanpol, Samlin, Thasin, Bulunsi, Maldun, Manthala, Chisapani, Lendenwabari, Nimatol, Saslin, Lumnan, Baldin, Tartun, Orandada, Yuragoth, Deulan, Kurlan, Lamabagar, Simigaon; or for traveling near lakes: Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Lapchi Kang Range, Karbu Bumri, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada, Chhuduk Dada, Golma Dada, Phare Dada, Sewa Dada, Sanibar Dada, Namathali Dada, Chhoksa Dada, Phate Dada, Lasakipchyan Dada, Phurke Dada, Kipchan Dada, Bijiuli Dada, Chilankha Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Kukur Raja Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Khare Dada, Hum Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada;

Other names: Kothari, Kodali, Kodari, Kodāri, Kodāri̇̄, Kodārī, Kothari, Кодари.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kothari


SAT 15.08

25°/22°
1,004 hPa
SUN 16.08

25°/23°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

26°/23°
1,005 hPa
TUE 18.08

26°/23°
1,005 hPa
WED 19.08

26°/21°
1,004 hPa
THU 20.08

24°/22°
1,005 hPa
FRI 21.08

23°/21°
1,011 hPa
SAT 22.08

24°/21°
1,010 hPa
SUN 23.08

24°/22°
1,007 hPa
MON 24.08

24°/22°
1,005 hPa
TUE 25.08

23°/21°
1,008 hPa
WED 26.08

24°/21°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kothari


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

Kothari on GoogleMaps

Kothari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant :

  • Hotel : Caiyuan Hotel, Xia'erba Hotel, He Jia Hotel, 中尼友谊桥, Zhangmu Rainbow Hotel, Zhangmu Communications Hotel, Jiji Hotel;
and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kothari.


Kothari on OpenStreetMaps

Kothari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kothari.


Kothari on Wikimapia

Kothari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kothari.


Kothari on HotelsMap

Kothari on HotelsMap. Kothari.