Khumjung on Map 

Khumjung on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khumjung. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Khumjung.


 

Main information about Khumjung

Khumjung, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.82258, 86.71911.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Khumjung on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Ragan, Themjen, Junbesi, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Khumjung, Khumjung.

12 day Weather Forecast - Khumjung


WED 5.08

14°/11°
1,003 hPa
THU 6.08

14°/11°
1,008 hPa
FRI 7.08

15°/12°
1,007 hPa
SAT 8.08

15°/12°
1,004 hPa
SUN 9.08

12°/11°
1,006 hPa
MON 10.08

12°/11°
1,004 hPa
TUE 11.08

14°/11°
1,005 hPa
WED 12.08

12°/11°
1,005 hPa
THU 13.08

13°/11°
1,004 hPa
FRI 14.08

14°/11°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

13°/11°
1,004 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/11°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Khumjung


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Khumjung on GoogleMaps

Khumjung on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Khumjung.


Khumjung on OpenStreetMaps

Khumjung on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Khumjung.


Khumjung on Wikimapia

Khumjung on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Khumjung.


Khumjung on HotelsMap

Khumjung on HotelsMap. Khumjung.