Mt. range Khumbu Himal on Map 

Mt. range Khumbu Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khumbu Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Khumbu Himal.


 

Main information about Mt. range Khumbu Himal

Mt. range Khumbu Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 5947 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.05267, 86.75178.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Khumbu Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Lunak, Chhule, Pangboche, Thukla, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng;

Other names: Khumbu Himal, Khumbu Himal, Mahalangur Himal.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Khumbu Himal


SAT 26.09

-6°/-11°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

-6°/-10°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

-5°/-9°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-4°/-8°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-3°/-8°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-8°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-4°/-9°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-4°/-9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 4.10

-5°/-10°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

-5°/-11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

-5°/-11°
1,012 hPa
WED 7.10

-6°/-12°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Khumbu Himal


The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lobujya, Lunak, Chhule, Pangboche, Thukla, Dingboche, Chukhung, and others.

Khumbu Himal on GoogleMaps

Khumbu Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Khumbu Himal.


Khumbu Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Khumbu Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Khumbu Himal.


Khumbu Himal on Wikimapia

Khumbu Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Khumbu Himal.


Khumbu Himal on HotelsMap

Khumbu Himal on HotelsMap. Khumbu Himal.