Peak Khojang on Map 

Peak Khojang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khojang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Khojang.


 

Main information about Peak Khojang

Peak Khojang, , Nepal. Elevation 5565 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.73333, 85.1.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Khojang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Banrun, Syara, Mursin, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang; or for climbing on: Tanji Himal, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Salbu Pass, Khojang, Landan Danda;

Other names: Khojang, K'o-chiang, Khojang, Khojang Peak, K’o-chiang.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Khojang


SAT 19.09

-1°/-3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 20.09

-0°/-4°
1,011 hPa
MON 21.09

0°/-3°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.09

2°/-3°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

-0°/-4°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

0°/-3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

-3°/-5°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

-1°/-5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-0°/-6°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-7°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-1°/-6°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-7°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Khojang


The nearest cities & villages: Banrun, Syara, Mursin, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tanji Himal, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Salbu Pass, Khojang, Landan Danda, and others.

Khojang on GoogleMaps

Khojang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Khojang.


Khojang on OpenStreetMaps

Khojang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Khojang.


Khojang on Wikimapia

Khojang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Khojang.


Khojang on HotelsMap

Khojang on HotelsMap. Khojang.