Khangsar on Map 

Khangsar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khangsar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Khangsar.


 

Main information about Khangsar

Khangsar, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.66784, 83.98149.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Khangsar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Muktinath, Khangsar, Manang, Braga, Hongde, Ghyaru, Upper Pisang, Bhratang, Nawal, Pisang, Dobhan, Annapurna Base Camp, Machhapuchchhre Base Camp, Tilicho Base Camp, Base Camp (High Camp), Jomsong Himal, Pisang Peak; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Machhapuchhare, Chulu, Annapurna II, Pisang Peak, Lamjung Himal, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Fang, Annapurna South, Tilicho Peak, Hiunchuli, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Mardi Himal, Canharba Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III, Annapurna IV, Lamjung Himal; the nearest hotels: Manang Airport;

Other names: Khāngsar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Khangsar


WED 28.10

6°/2°
1,020 hPa
THU 29.10

8°/1°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

8°/1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

7°/2°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

6°/1°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

5°/0°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

4°/-1°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

3°/-2°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

3°/-0°
1,020 hPa
FRI 6.11

6°/0°
1,019 hPa
SAT 7.11

5°/-1°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.11

5°/1°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Khangsar


The nearest regions: Mustang, Manang, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Manang Airport, and others.

Khangsar on GoogleMaps

Khangsar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Khangsar.


Khangsar on OpenStreetMaps

Khangsar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Khangsar.


Khangsar on Wikimapia

Khangsar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Khangsar.


Khangsar on HotelsMap

Khangsar on HotelsMap. Khangsar.