Khangra on Map 

Khangra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khangra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Khangra.


 

Main information about Khangra

Khangra, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.78455, 82.27893.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Khangra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bhowa, Bhawanipur, Amile, Jalkundi, Khangra, Rear, Garenkhuti, Ghorahi, Namai, Koilabas; or for climbing on: Churia Hills, Garuloir Baba Pass;

Other names: Khāngra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Khangra


THU 29.10

29°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.10

30°/21°
1,014 hPa
SAT 31.10

30°/21°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.11

28°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.11

28°/20°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.11

28°/19°
1,014 hPa
WED 4.11

27°/18°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.11

27°/18°
1,014 hPa
FRI 6.11

27°/18°
1,014 hPa
SAT 7.11

27°/18°
1,015 hPa
SUN 8.11

27°/18°
1,015 hPa
MON 9.11

27°/17°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Khangra


The nearest cities & villages: Bhowa, Bhawanipur, Amile, Jalkundi, Khangra, Rear, Garenkhuti, Ghorahi, Namai, Koilabas, and others.

The nearest mountains: Churia Hills, Garuloir Baba Pass, and others.

Khangra on GoogleMaps

Khangra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Khangra.


Khangra on OpenStreetMaps

Khangra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Khangra.


Khangra on Wikimapia

Khangra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Khangra.


Khangra on HotelsMap

Khangra on HotelsMap. Khangra.