Pass Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on Map 

Pass Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou.


 

Main information about Pass Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou

Pass Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou, , Nepal. Elevation 6004 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.83333, 87.76667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Topke Gola, Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Nup, Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak; or for climbing on: Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou, Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou, Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou, Kumbhakarna;

Other names: Yang-ma-k’ang-la Shan-k’ou, K'ang-la Shan-k'ou, Kang La, Kanglachen Pass, Khang, Khangla Deoral, Khānglā Deorāl, K’ang-la Shan-k’ou, Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou, Yang-ma-k’ang-la Shan-k’ou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou


SAT 19.09

0°/-3°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

1°/-2°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

1°/-3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

1°/-2°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

-3°/-3°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

-2°/-3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-3°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

-1°/-3°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-1°/-4°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

-1°/-7°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

-1°/-7°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou


The nearest regions: Taplejung, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Topke Gola, Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Nup, Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, and others.

Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps

Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou.


Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps

Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou.


Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia

Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou.


Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap

Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap. Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou.