Khamachin on Map 

Khamachin on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khamachin. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Khamachin.


 

Main information about Khamachin

Khamachin, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.7403, 87.97063.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Khamachin on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Phembu, Nup, Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp; or for climbing on: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak;

Other names: Khāmāchīn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Khamachin


WED 28.10

3°/-2°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.10

4°/-2°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

4°/-1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

3°/-1°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

4°/-1°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.11

4°/-1°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

3°/-3°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

1°/-4°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

0°/-4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 6.11

2°/-3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

2°/-3°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

2°/-3°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Khamachin


The nearest regions: Taplejung, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Phembu, Nup, Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp, and others.

Khamachin on GoogleMaps

Khamachin on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Khamachin.


Khamachin on OpenStreetMaps

Khamachin on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Khamachin.


Khamachin on Wikimapia

Khamachin on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Khamachin.


Khamachin on HotelsMap

Khamachin on HotelsMap. Khamachin.