Pass Katuwa on Map 

Pass Katuwa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Katuwa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Katuwa.


 

Main information about Pass Katuwa

Pass Katuwa, , Nepal. Elevation 569 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.21643, 81.93518.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Katuwa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manikapur, Baijnathpurwa, Kohalpur, Chepang, Sidhnia Ghat, Piprahwa, Udain, Beteni, Wali, Sikta Ghat, Bhawanipur, Salyan; or for climbing on: Katuwa; the nearest hotels: Nepalgunj Airport;

Other names: Katuwa, Katuwa, Katuwa Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Katuwa


SAT 19.06

25°/23°
1,002 hPa
SUN 20.06

22°/22°
1,004 hPa
MON 21.06

30°/25°
1,003 hPa
TUE 22.06

30°/26°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

32°/25°
1,003 hPa
THU 24.06

30°/24°
1,002 hPa
FRI 25.06

31°/25°
999 hPa
SAT 26.06

30°/25°
1,000 hPa
SUN 27.06

32°/26°
1,003 hPa
MON 28.06

32°/25°
1,001 hPa
TUE 29.06

29°/26°
998 hPa
WED 30.06

29°/24°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Katuwa


The nearest regions: Banke, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Manikapur, Baijnathpurwa, Kohalpur, Chepang, Sidhnia Ghat, Piprahwa, Udain, Beteni, Wali, Sikta Ghat, Bhawanipur, Salyan, and others.

The nearest airports: Nepalgunj Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Katuwa, and others.

Katuwa on GoogleMaps

Katuwa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Katuwa.


Katuwa on OpenStreetMaps

Katuwa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Katuwa.


Katuwa on Wikimapia

Katuwa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Katuwa.


Katuwa on HotelsMap

Katuwa on HotelsMap. Katuwa.